LIST OF DELEGATES ACCOMPANYING GAMBIAN PRESIDENT YAHYA JAMMEH ON HIS NATIONWIDE AGRICULTURAL TOUR

- Advertisement -

Yahya Jammeh’s delegation has over 20 musical groups, 100 members of The Green Youths, women groups and party militants. Below we produce the whole list.

 DELEGATES ACCOMPANYING HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH PROFESSOR ALHAJI DR. YAHYA A.J.J. JAMMEH ON THE DIALOGUE WITH THE PEOPLE’S TOUR – 4th-20th MAY 2015

MINISTERS

- Advertisement -

Secretary General-Minister Presidential Affairs & Minister of Civil Services

  1. Speaker of the National Assembly
  2. Minister of Lands & Regional Government
  3. Minister of Health & Social Welfare
  4. Minister of Basic & Secondary Education
  5. Minister of Works, Construction, Infrastructure &National Assembly Matters
  6. Minister of Forestry, Environment, Parks & Wild Life
  7. Minister of Interior
  8. Minister of Agriculture
  9. President Office / Rep.
  10. National Mobilizer
  11. Chief Of Protocol

  p  PERMANENT SECRETARIES

13   Permanent Secretary – Ministry of Land& Regional Government

14   Permanent Secretary – Ministry of Fisheries

  1. Permanent Secretary – Ministry of Agriculture
- Advertisement -

Permanent Secretary – Ministry of Youth & Sports

Permanent Secretary – Ministry of Defence

Permanent Secretary – Ministry of Energy

  1. Permanent Secretary – Ministry of Interior
  2. Permanent Secretary – Minister of Forestry, Environment, Parks & Wild Life
  3. Permanent Secretaries – 2 Permanent Secretaries Office of The President and 2 Deputy Permanent Secretaries

PARASTATIALS

  1. Managing Director – S.S.H.F.C
  2. Managing Director – G.P.A with 3 others
  3. Managing Director – GAMTEL
  4. Managing Director – Gambia Road Authority
  5. Managing Director – NAWEC
  6. Director General – G.R.T.S
  7. Director of Health
  8. Director of Youths
  9. Director of Fisheries
  10. Directors of Forestry , Environment, Parks& Wild Life
  11. Executive Director – Women’s Bureau
  12. Director – Food Safety & Quality Authority
  13. Director of Ship Yard
  14. C.E.O Jammeh Foundation
  15. National Food Security Cooperation
  16. Director, Food Safety and Quality Authority (FSQA)
- Advertisement -

APRC SECRETARIAT

  1. Administrative Secretary 1
  2. National Women Mobilizer
  3. National Youth Mobilizer
  4. Deputy National Mobilizer
  5. Secretary & Other 4 Staff

SERVICE CHIEFS

  1. Chief of Defence Staff
  2. Inspector General of Police
  3. Director General of N.I.A
  4. Executive Director – NDEA
  5. Brig. General, Inspector General, GAF
  6. Director General – Immigration
  7. Director General of Prisons
  8. Chief Fire Officer
  9. President’s Security Team

APRC MILITANTS

  1. Green Youths – 100
  2. KMC Mobilization Committee – 25
  3. Jeck Society – Banjul – 25
  4. Serra Dima – 25
  5. Jammeh Sister’s – 25
  6. Jammeh Foundation – 25
  7. Jammeh Family – 25
  8. Governor Sister’s – 25
  9. HE’s Mum Delegation – 51
  10. Presidential Medical Team – 10
  11. National Youth’s Coordinating Committee – 25
  12. Kunyell Ku Jamat – 25
  13. Others – 50

YAI COMPINS

  1. West Coast Region – 50
  2. Kanifing Municipality – 50
  3. Banjul – 30

STATE HOUSE MOSQUE COMMITTEE

62-66. President – Supreme Islamic Council & 4 others

SOUND SYSTEM TEAM

  1. Mr. Sulayman Gassama

68.Mr.Junkung Tunkara

69.Mr. Mustapha Kujabi with 9 others

PA SYSTEM

  1. Mr. Essa Sarr
  2. Mr. Lamin Jammeh
  3. Mr. Alieu Njie
  4. Mr. Famara Colley
  5. Mr. Njang Joof
  6. Mr. Lamin Saidy

TELEPHONE SYSTEM TEAM

  1. Mr. Charles Roberts (Taflanda)
  2. Mr. Malick Sey

PRESIDENT’S PERSONAL PHYSICIAN, DOCTOR

  1. Dr. Maria & Three Others

STATE HOUSE PRESS

  1. Director of Press
  2. Mr. Sanjung Fatty
  3. Mr. Ebou Taru Njie

PREIDENTIAL HOUSEHOLD

  1. Female – 10
  2. Male – 6

GRTS – RADIO & T.V CREW

20 – Members

INTERPRETERS / ENTERTAINER

  1. a) Momodou Joof
  2. b) Jali Kebba Suso
  3. c) Pa Sainey Jallow
  4. d) Mustapha Saine

OTHERS

  1. a) Majority Leader – National Assembly & National Assembly Members
  2. b) Desk Officer
  3. c) The Paramount Chief
  4. d) Fatoumatta Jahumpa Ceesay
  5. e) Former National Assembly Members – 5
  6. f) Tumbul Sanneh
  7. g) Ansumana Jammeh (PTP)
  8. h) President’s Badge Mates
  9. i) SH Female Workers Association
  10. j) The Gambia Women Federation France Chapter
  11. k) Banjul Mandinka Society – 7
  12. l) Officers Wives Association
  13. m) Solider Wives Association
  14. n) Interior Wives Association
  15. o) Immigration Wives Association
  16. p) Women Federation – 20
  17. q) Area C0uncillors – 10
  18. r) One Love APRC – 10

CULTURAL GROUPS

  1. a) Kebakel
  2. b) Keyen Kalung
  3. c) Sediou Band
  4. d) Jaliba Kuyateh
  5. e) Baati Yaye
  6. f) Jali Kebba Suso
  7. g) Asicko Group North Bank Region (Babili Mansa )
  8. h) Sambou Suso Band
  9. i) Ashombi Bojang Group
  10. j) Ansumana Jammeh Group
  11. k) Oslo Group
  12. l) Kawanorr Isatou Bojang Group
  13. m) Chong Esil Group
  14. n) Scout Band
  15. o) Group Ramou Sabally
  16. p) Nenneh Jali Suso Band
  17. q) Tigan Jaith Coordinator
  18. r) Mam Partnership Dane Troupe ( MAM KAMAJOR )
  19. s) Army Band
  20. t) Humanity Stars
  21. u) Pa Bobo Jobarteh
  22. v) Agwa Kanyaleng Group
  23. w) Rappers – 28
  24. x) Nyako Manjang
  25. y) Foni Brefet Sibing Kafo
  26. z) Sakalanba – Soma Kafo

MAINTENANCE TEAM – STATEHOUSE

  1. a) Baboucarr Badjie
  2. b) Njanga Njie

      ———————-

     ———————–

WEBSITE TEAM

  1. a) Miss Mamie Sarr
  2. b) ————————
  3. c) ————————-

PRIVATE MEDIA

  1. a) ———————-
  2. b) ———————–
  3. c) ————————-
  4. d) ————————–

 

DSTV Technician 

——————

ADVANCE TEAM

Advance Commander / Security – (—————- )

Protocol Officers – (——————-

Popular Posts